Thursday, December 31, 2009

Life and dream

I wish I could have them someday ;)

1. Mini cooper

2. Apple - Macbook Pro
3. Iphone

4. Ipod
5. my own fashion design

Like tanda Sayang

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Leaving the blues

Here it hope.and NEW ME.

Hello people. First of all, I'm izma. I dont care about people. Neither do I care about u. Im a sinner. Thus, Im in the process of inhealing myself. I know I made a lot of mistakes. Living in a community that always talk behind my back and make me feel down is enough for me to learn something -> I shouldn't trust anyone now. plus most of the people just used me for their own sakes. When they are in trouble, they'll find me or asking for some help. Then they'll leave as there's nothing happen between us. Well in other word they stabbed my back. Gosh I can't forgive these people. And they are even worse than the bitch. Wtf. Whatever it is, just forgive them even they are not sorry. Pls stay out of my life.

Second lesson. I learn how to appreciate myself as I still have some friends that I can trust. Thanks to sheni eyzey moon aya ame for being with me in any complicated situation. At least I know I still have them to cheer me up and make me feel better. Although sometimes we have some fight but it doesnt matter as long as we still appreciate each other. I love you guys ;)

Next, my academic performance. I dont know whether I can score or get the first class pointer for this sem because all subjects seem like complicated to understand. Thus, I need to do a lot of reading, make research for my thesis and bla3. It's a lil bit burden to me but it's okay as long as I keep standing. Well I wont give up easily. Life is not a problem to solve but a gift to cherish. Oh I miss my family so damn much :(

p/s : Do pray for me. I need to achieve my goals! =)

Like tanda Sayang

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Here it goes

Hello iium. And hello to the new life. New sem begins. Thus, Im so busy registering for the course. As usual, there must be some problems in web-course registration as we cannot find some of the subject there plus there's no available section that are reserved for us. Unfortunately most of our section have fully registered by other students. So the administration have to arrange it back. Thank God we manage to register all courses on time. Fuhh~

Well I think nothing much that I want to share now. We didnt start the class yet and we just have a little homework to do. I feel bored and a lil bit alone as most of my friends go home this weekend. Everynight before I sleep, I start to think of my future. What I'm gonna do to improve myself? What should I prepare for these complicated courses? What's the steps that I should take to make everything become so meaningful? And Im start to wondering about people around me. Haha. Btw, maybe I should ignore some unimportant things right? Then I think that I depend to much on my medicine. So starting from now on I should depend more on doa and prayer. God knows what's the best for us.

As the time goes by, as long as Im here, I'll be so far away from my family, my bestfriends yet too far from naim.. Thus I miss them so damn much. Hurm.. But I still have my cohort five members, ame, muso, matjen and more to cheer me up. Thanks to them =) In addition, I have a new love. You should meet him. He's so nice yet too perfect for me. Oh my EX5 dream DBA 3421~ I lap you *wink*wink* ;)

p/s : Im hoping for the best this new year =)

Like tanda Sayang

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Tag for one word

Location: Home Alone
Music: down by lil wayne + sape ntah
Scenario: tergolek atas katil


Your boyfriend:

Your hair:

Your Mother:

Your Father:

Your Favorite Item:

Your dream last night:
Exam Result

Your Dream Home:
Nature :)

The Room You Are In:

Favorite colour

Your fear:

Where do you want to be in ten years?:

Who you hung out with last night:

What You're Not:

Your Best Friend:

One of Your Wish List Items:
Mini cooper

Your Gender:

The Last Thing You Did:

What You Are Wearing:
Shirt+Short pants

Your Favorite Weather:

The Last Thing You Ate:
Nasi Kukus

Your Life:

Your Mood:

Who are you:
Evagurl Izma

Like tanda Sayang